Is Violet Crumble Honeycomb Ice Cream 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 471
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (12%), COCOA SOLIDS, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (471, SOY LECITHIN, 476), VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), COLOURS (CARAMEL I, CURCUMIN, BETA CAROTENE).
Check Violet Crumble Honeycomb Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violet Crumble Honeycomb Ice Cream 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Violet Crumble Honeycomb Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


