Is Violet Crumble Ice Cream Choc Honeycomb 1L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- milk
- fresh milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (7%), WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA SOLIDS (2%), EMULSIFIERS (477, SOY LECITHIN, 471), THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, PROCESSED EUCHEUMA SEAWEED, HALAL GELATINE), NATURAL FLAVOURS, COLOURS (CARAMEL I, CURCUMIN, BETA CAROTENE), RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check Violet Crumble Ice Cream Choc Honeycomb 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violet Crumble Ice Cream Choc Honeycomb 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Violet Crumble Ice Cream Choc Honeycomb 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


