Is Violet powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- use on broken skin
- skin sensitivities may occur
use on broken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WARNINGS: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY, SKIN SENSITIVITIES MAY OCCUR, DO NOT APPLY DIRECTLY AFTER SHAVING, DO NOT OVER APPLY OR USE ON BROKEN SKIN, DISCONTINUE USE IF RASH OR IRRITATION DEVELOPS, KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN, MISES EN GARDE: POUR USAGE EXTERNE SEULEMENT, UNE HYPERSENSIBILITÉ CUTANÉE PEUT SURVENIR, NE PAS APPLIQUER DIRECTEMENT APRĒS LE RASAGE, NE PAS TROP APPLIQUER SUR UNE PEAU ÉRAFLÉE, EN CAS D'ÉRUPTION OU D'IRRITATION CUTANEE, CESSER L'EMPLOI, TENIR HORS DE LA PORTEE DES ENFANTS,
Check Violet powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violet powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


