Is Violife 100% Plant Based Cheddarton Block Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (30%), Modified Starch, Starch, Cheddar Flavour, Sea Salt, Thickener (agar), Fructose, Calcium Phosphate, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Olive Extract, Colour (carotenes), Vitamin B12.
Check Violife 100% Plant Based Cheddarton Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife 100% Plant Based Cheddarton Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


