Is Violife 100% Vegan Mediterranean Style Grill Me! Cheese Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Starch (Potato, Corn & Rice), Coconut Oil, Food Starch - Modified (Potato), Salt (Sea Salt), Lentil Protein, Glucono Delta Lactone, Flavor (Vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin B12.
Check Violife 100% Vegan Mediterranean Style Grill Me! Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife 100% Vegan Mediterranean Style Grill Me! Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Piece


