Is Violife Cheddarton Mature Vegan Cheddar Cheese Alternative Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (29%), Modified Starch, Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Fructose, Thickener (Agar), Bamboo Fibre, Rowanberry Extract, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Calcium Phosphate, Colour (Carotenes), Olive Extract, Vitamin B12
Check Violife Cheddarton Mature Vegan Cheddar Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Cheddarton Mature Vegan Cheddar Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingGrilling


