Is Violife Creamy Garlic & Herbs 150g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- modified starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (24%), Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Starch, Herbs, Dried Onion & Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Citrus Fibres, Flavourings, Olive Extract, Vitamin B12, Colour: Beta-Carotene
Check Violife Creamy Garlic & Herbs 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Creamy Garlic & Herbs 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Violife Creamy Garlic & Herbs 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


