Is Violife Epic Block Cheddar Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- lactic acid
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (24%), Modified Starch, Starch, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Lentil Protein, Rowanberry Extract, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Sugar, Olive Extract, Colour (beta-carotene), Vitamin B12.
Check Violife Epic Block Cheddar Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Epic Block Cheddar Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


