Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Violife Mature Cheddar Flavour Slices Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut oil (23%), Modified Starch*, Starch, Sea Salt, Mature Cheddar Flavour, Olive extract, Colour: (paprika extract, B-Carotene), Vitamin B12.

Check Violife Mature Cheddar Flavour Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Violife Mature Cheddar Flavour Slices is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunch
Peanut Free? Violife Mature Cheddar Flavour Slices | Spoonful