Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Violife Mature Cheddar Flavour Slices Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut oil (23%), Modified Starch*, Starch, Sea Salt, Mature Cheddar Flavour, Olive extract, Colour: (paprika extract, B-Carotene), Vitamin B12.

Check Violife Mature Cheddar Flavour Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Violife Mature Cheddar Flavour Slices is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunch
Pescatarian? Violife Mature Cheddar Flavour Slices | Spoonful