Is Violife Mediterranean Style Block Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Starch, Modified Starch, Barley Starch (Gluten Free), Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Kernel Grounded, Acidity Regulator: Glucoco Delta Lactone, Flavourings, Olive Extract, Colour: B-caroten, Vitamin B12

Check Violife Mediterranean Style Block Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Violife Mediterranean Style Block Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing