Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Violife Mediterranean Style Grill Me Chees Alternative Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato starch, Coconut oil, Corn starch, Modified potato starch, Rice starch, Sea salt, Lentil protein, Glucono delta lactone, Flavour, Olive extract, Carotene.

Check Violife Mediterranean Style Grill Me Chees Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Violife Mediterranean Style Grill Me Chees Alternative | Spoonful