Is Violife Mozzarella Grated Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative Soy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (24%), Modified Starch*, Starch, Sea Salt, Mozzarella Flavour, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene, Vitamin B12, *Not to be confused with GMO (Genetically Modified) ingredients
Check Violife Mozzarella Grated Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Mozzarella Grated Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Violife Mozzarella Grated Non-Dairy Cheese Alternative is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


