Is Violife Original Flavour Cheese Block Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, coconut oil (21%), starch, modified starch*, sea salt, flavourings, olive extract, colour: b-carotene, vitamin B12. *Not to be confused with GMO (genetically modified) ingredients.
Check Violife Original Flavour Cheese Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Original Flavour Cheese Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


