Is Violife Original Grated Vegan Cheese Alternative 175g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Finely grated with a mild, slightly tangy cheese-like flavor and a soft, shreddable texture, it melts smoothly on hot dishes and becomes creamy on pizza and pasta. Commonly used as a topping for baked dishes, salads, and garlic bread, reviewers note convenient use, good melting, and occasional clumping in storage.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Finely grated with a mild, slightly tangy cheese-like flavor and a soft, shreddable texture, it melts smoothly on hot dishes and becomes creamy on pizza and pasta. Commonly used as a topping for baked dishes, salads, and garlic bread, reviewers note convenient use, good melting, and occasional clumping in storage.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (24%), Modified Starch, Starch, Sea Salt, Rowanberry Extract, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Olive Extract, Colour (Beta-carotene), Vitamin B12
Check Violife Original Grated Vegan Cheese Alternative 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Original Grated Vegan Cheese Alternative 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Where to buy
Violife Original Grated Vegan Cheese Alternative 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


