Is Violife Cheddarton Mature Vegan Cheddar Cheese Alternative Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil (29%), Modified Starch, Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Fructose, Thickener (Agar), Bamboo Fibre, Rowanberry Extract, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Calcium Phosphate, Colour (Carotenes), Olive Extract, Vitamin B12

Check Violife Cheddarton Mature Vegan Cheddar Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingGrilling