Is Violife Ranch Dips, Ranch Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (POTATO, TAPIOCA), CITRUS FIBERS, SALT (SEA SALT), GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, LACTIC ACID, DRIED BANANA POWDER, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, HERBS, FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN B12.
Check Violife Ranch Dips, Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Ranch Dips, Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


