Is Violife Shredded Tex Mex Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- calcium phosphate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Tapioca & Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Glucose, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Glucono-delta-lactone, Rowanberry Extract (to Help Maintain Freshness), Lentil Protein, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Herbs, Olive Extract, Carotene.
Check Violife Shredded Tex Mex Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Shredded Tex Mex Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Flake


