Is Violife Unsalted Plant Butter 250g Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, buttery flavor with a clean finish and a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and melts consistently. Used for spreading on toast, baking, pan-frying and finishing sauces. Reviewers commonly cite good spreadability and reliable melting, occasional comments mention a slightly oily mouthfeel and a firm chilled consistency by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, buttery flavor with a clean finish and a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and melts consistently. Used for spreading on toast, baking, pan-frying and finishing sauces. Reviewers commonly cite good spreadability and reliable melting, occasional comments mention a slightly oily mouthfeel and a firm chilled consistency by consumers.
Ingredients
Plant-Based Oil Blend from Coconut, Sunflower and Canola Oils, Water, Sunflower PRODUCT OF Lecithin, Faba Bean Protein, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Glucose, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Violife Unsalted Plant Butter 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Unsalted Plant Butter 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


