Is Violife Unsalted Plant Butter 250g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild, buttery flavor with a clean finish and a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and melts consistently. Used for spreading on toast, baking, pan-frying and finishing sauces. Reviewers commonly cite good spreadability and reliable melting, occasional comments mention a slightly oily mouthfeel and a firm chilled consistency by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- plant-based oil blend from coconut
plant-based oil blend from coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, buttery flavor with a clean finish and a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and melts consistently. Used for spreading on toast, baking, pan-frying and finishing sauces. Reviewers commonly cite good spreadability and reliable melting, occasional comments mention a slightly oily mouthfeel and a firm chilled consistency by consumers.
Ingredients
Plant-Based Oil Blend from Coconut, Sunflower and Canola Oils, Water, Sunflower PRODUCT OF Lecithin, Faba Bean Protein, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Glucose, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Violife Unsalted Plant Butter 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Unsalted Plant Butter 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


