No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Guar Gum. Soup Base Pack: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Green Onion, Texturized Wheat Gluten, Artificial Beef Flavor, Maltodextrin, Shallot Powder, Black Pepper, Spices (cinnamon, Clove, Anise), Caramel Color, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Culantro, Silicon Dioxide. Oil Pack: Refined Palm Oil, Shallot, Artificial Beef Flavor, Spices (cinnamon, Clove, Anise), Chilli Pepper Powder, Beta-carotene Color, Tocopherols (preservative). Contains Wheat.

Check Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodles · Pack, Pouch, Package

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSoup
Vegan? Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor | Spoonful