Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Virgil's Cane Sugar Root Beer Handcrafted Soda, Cane Sugar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPARKLING FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL ROOT BEER FLAVOR, NATURAL CREAM FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Virgil's Cane Sugar Root Beer Handcrafted Soda, Cane Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Egg Free? Virgil's Cane Sugar Root Beer Handcrafted Soda, Cane Sugar | Spoonful