Is Virgil’S Micro Brewed Cream Soda, 4/ 12 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, vanilla-forward cream soda offers a rich, creamy mouthfeel with moderate carbonation and pronounced sweet-vanilla flavor. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone soft drink, used in ice cream floats, dessert pairings, and cocktail mixes. Reviewers mention authentic vanilla taste, satisfying creaminess, consistent carbonation, and occasional notes about sweetness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Carbonated Water, Unbleached Cane Sugar, Caramelized Unrefined Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Gluten Free

Check Virgil’S Micro Brewed Cream Soda, 4/ 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Virgil’S Micro Brewed Cream Soda, 4/ 12 Fl Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go