This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Virgil's Root Beer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Filtered Water, Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid.

Check Virgil's Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Pescatarian? Virgil's Root Beer | Spoonful