Is Virgin Cacao Butter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Virgin Cacao Butter
Check Virgin Cacao Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virgin Cacao Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Virgin Cacao Butter is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Oil · Bar
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


