Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Virginia Brand Honey 12oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Honey

Check Virginia Brand Honey 12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Virginia Brand Honey 12oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFloral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Virginia Brand Honey 12oz | Spoonful