Is VIRGINIA, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PEANUTS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted salted peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanuts oil
- peanuts butter coating
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS BUTTER COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NON-FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS OIL, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUTS AND VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN)).
Check VIRGINIA, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIRGINIA, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


