Is VIRGINIA DINER, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BRITTLE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check VIRGINIA DINER, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BRITTLE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIRGINIA DINER, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BRITTLE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


