Is VIRGINIA DINER, DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT AND VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN)).
Check VIRGINIA DINER, DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIRGINIA DINER, DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


