Is VIRGINIA DINER, GOURMET SALTED PEANUTS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- certified non-gmo expeller pressed soybean oil
certified non-gmo expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CERTIFIED NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL AND SALT.
Check VIRGINIA DINER, GOURMET SALTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIRGINIA DINER, GOURMET SALTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


