Is Virginia Diner Gourmet Salted Virginia Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil and Salt. Contains: Peanuts. Manufactured on Equipment that also processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Eggs and Milk Products.

Check Virginia Diner Gourmet Salted Virginia Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Virginia Diner Gourmet Salted Virginia Peanuts is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladSandwich