Is Virginia Diner Honey Roasted Peanuts, 9 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Peanut Oil, Potato Starch, Salt And Xanthan Gum

Check Virginia Diner Honey Roasted Peanuts, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Virginia Diner Honey Roasted Peanuts, 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping