Is VIRGINIA DINER, SRIRACHA & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, SUGAR, SRIRACHA SEASONING (SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR <MALTODEXTRIN AND WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR>, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), HONEY, PEANUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check VIRGINIA DINER, SRIRACHA & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIRGINIA DINER, SRIRACHA & HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
About this product
Snack · Pouch


