Is VIRGINIA DINER, VIRGINIA PEANUTS, SWEET ONION Dairy Free?

Ingredients
OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SWEET ONION SEASONING (SALT) SUGAR. FRUSTOSE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND CANOLA OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS.
Check VIRGINIA DINER, VIRGINIA PEANUTS, SWEET ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIRGINIA DINER, VIRGINIA PEANUTS, SWEET ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Whole


