Is VIRGINIA PEANUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, ONION POWDER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS DAIRY) XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR POWDER (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check VIRGINIA PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping