Is Virginia Smoked Sausage, 40 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork Spleens, Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Flavorings, Garlic, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Diacetate, Monosodium Glutamate, Fd&c Yellow 6, Red 3 & 40, Hog Casing
Check Virginia Smoked Sausage, 40 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virginia Smoked Sausage, 40 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Virginia Smoked Sausage, 40 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


