Is Virginia Smoked Sausage, 40 Oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork Spleens, Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Flavorings, Garlic, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Diacetate, Monosodium Glutamate, Fd&c Yellow 6, Red 3 & 40, Hog Casing

Check Virginia Smoked Sausage, 40 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Virginia Smoked Sausage, 40 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking