Is Virtue Sparkling Energy Water Lemon Lime, 250 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- erythritol
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Natural Flavour Enhancer: Erythritol, Natural Lemon & Lime Flavours, Agave Nectar, Citric Acid, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Plant Extract), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Vitamins (B3, B6, B7, B12)
Check Virtue Sparkling Energy Water Lemon Lime, 250 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virtue Sparkling Energy Water Lemon Lime, 250 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Virtue Sparkling Energy Water Lemon Lime, 250 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


