Is VISION SUPPORT 2 - 60 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • black soybean hull extract

black soybean hull extract

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lutein, Zeaxanthin, B1 Thiamine (Benfotiamine), Astaxanthin (Haematococcus Pluvialis), Black Soybean Hull Extract (10% Cyanidin-3-glucosides), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Safflower Oil, Corn Oil, Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, Softgel: Gelatin, Caramel And Glycerin

Check VISION SUPPORT 2 - 60 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VISION SUPPORT 2 - 60 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The Go
Soy Free? VISION SUPPORT 2 - 60 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM | Spoonful