Is VIT HIT Naturally Sweetened Low Calorie Drink with Tea, Juice, Water, and a Hit of Vitamins, IMMUNITEA, 16.9 Ounce (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural dragonfruit & yuzu flavor with other natural flavors
natural dragonfruit & yuzu flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Pectin, Vegetable Juice (Color), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Gum Arabic, Natural Dragonfruit & Yuzu Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Green Tea Extract, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, D-calcium
Check VIT HIT Naturally Sweetened Low Calorie Drink with Tea, Juice, Water, and a Hit of Vitamins, IMMUNITEA, 16.9 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIT HIT Naturally Sweetened Low Calorie Drink with Tea, Juice, Water, and a Hit of Vitamins, IMMUNITEA, 16.9 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
VIT HIT Naturally Sweetened Low Calorie Drink with Tea, Juice, Water, and a Hit of Vitamins, IMMUNITEA, 16.9 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


