Is Vit-Hit Perform 500mL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ginkgo bilob
ginkgo bilob
Dietitian noteGinkgo nuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, orange juice from concentrate (2,8%), flavo,ur enhancer erythritol E 968, natural fruit sweete,ner, maize dextrin, flavouring, acid citric acidE,330, passion fruit juice from concentrate (0,1%),,mango juice from concentrate (0,1%), antioxidant,ascorbic acid E 300, MATCHA GREEN TEA (Blue SkyA,6099) (declarable name / list of ingredients ),,sweetener steviol glycosides E 960, vitamin blend,vitamin C, niacin, pantothenic acid, vitamin B6,,vitamin B1, folic acid, vitamin B12, Ginkgo bilob,aextract, stabiliser locust bean gum E 410, colou
Check Vit-Hit Perform 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vit-Hit Perform 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


