Is Vita Coco 100% Natural Coconut Water 4 X 330Ml Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural coconut water
natural coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Natural Coconut Water, Less Than 1% Fruit Sugar, Vitamin C
Check Vita Coco 100% Natural Coconut Water 4 X 330Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco 100% Natural Coconut Water 4 X 330Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vita Coco 100% Natural Coconut Water 4 X 330Ml is available at 3 retailers
The Fresh GrocerTescoAsda
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


