This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vita Coco Coconut Milk Non-Dairy Beverage Coco creations Vanilla Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate, Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Organic Natural Flavors.

Check Vita Coco Coconut Milk Non-Dairy Beverage Coco creations Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieCooking
Pescatarian? Vita Coco Coconut Milk Non-Dairy Beverage Coco creations Vanilla Flavor | Spoonful