Is Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter) Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sugar
  • ascorbic acid
  • less than 1% sugar, vitamin c

sugar

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vita Coco Coconut Water Original Case of 12 1 liter is a highly regarded product among consumers. People praise its taste, claiming that it closely resembles that of real coconut. Additionally, it is known for being great for health. With these qualities, Vita Coco Coconut Water Original Case of 12 1 liter is a popular choice for those looking for a refreshing and healthy beverage option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water, Less Than 1% Sugar, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter) is available at 32 retailers

AsdaAlbertsonsAppyshopBest Way WholesaleBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerOcadoPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaTargetTescoThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothieMeal Prep