Is Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.) Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sugar
  • ascorbic acid
  • less than 1% sugar, vitamin c

sugar

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, clean coconut flavor with a subtle vegetal note; texture is thin and watery yet slightly silky on the palate. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing drink, used after exercise, mixed into smoothies or cocktails, and carried for on-the-go hydration. Reviews praise convenient packaging and consistent, mild taste overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water, Less Than 1% Sugar, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.) is available at 13 retailers

Best Way WholesaleBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BKrogerMariano'sOcadoPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go