Is Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut puree
  • coconut water

coconut puree

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vita Coco coconut water with pineapple, available in a case of 12 500ml bottles, offers a natural and refreshing hydration option. With its high electrolyte content, 15 times that of sports drinks, it replenishes the body effectively. Customers appreciate the taste of Vita Coco coconut water and its natural qualities. The product is conveniently sold through Amazon for easy access.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water, Pineapple Puree, Coconut Puree, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.) is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingSmoothie