Is Vita Coco Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate, Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Gellan Gum.

Check Vita Coco Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Coco Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothie
Lactose Free? Vita Coco Milk | Spoonful