Is Vita Coco Original Coconut Milk, 1.25 L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Water, Coconut Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Stabilizers (Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum), Fortified Vitamins And Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Sulfate, Vitamin A, Zinc Sulphate
Check Vita Coco Original Coconut Milk, 1.25 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco Original Coconut Milk, 1.25 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Vita Coco Original Coconut Milk, 1.25 L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


