Is Vita Coco Extra Coconut Water Large 1 Litre Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut Water (96%), Coconut Cream (2%), Fructose (1%), Vitamin C, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum
Check Vita Coco Extra Coconut Water Large 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco Extra Coconut Water Large 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The GoSnacking


