Is Vita Coco – Sparkling Coconut Water Lemon Ginger – 12 Fz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid

Check Vita Coco – Sparkling Coconut Water Lemon Ginger – 12 Fz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Coco – Sparkling Coconut Water Lemon Ginger – 12 Fz (Case of 12) is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerSafewayHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsBillion Vegan

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go